Committees

 

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.2, CHANDIMANDIR CANTT.

LIST OF COMMITTEES (2019-20)

OVERALL INCHARGE:-VICE PRINCIPAL

 

 

S No

Committee Name

Name & Designation of member

Position

1

INTERNAL COMMITTEE

(Sexual Harrassment of women at workplaces)

 

MRS.SIMMI MALHOTRA /V.P

 MRS. BHARTI KAUL   (PGT PHYSICS)

MRS. NEELAM TGT HINDI

MRS. NIRMALA (ASO)

MR. B.N.LUCKY (PGT CHEMISTRY)

HEAD BOY AND HEAD GIRL

(INCHARGE)

Members

2

CCA

MRS.KALPANA SHARMA    PGT (ENG)

MRS. MAYA DEVI,   PGT (HINDI)                                    

MRS. PRAGYA PURNENDU   TGT (HINDI)

MR.   BRIJ PAL SUTHR           TGT (ENGLISH)                                            

 

(INCHARGE)

Co.coordinator

Members

3

EXAMINATION EXTERNAL- CBSE

MR. B.N.LUCKY    PGT (CHEM)

MRS. KALPANA SHARMA    ( PGT (ENG) 

MRS.PRAGYA                           (T.G.T.HINDI)

MR.TAJ MOHHAMAD              SUB STAFF

(INCHARGE)

 

Members

4

EXAMINATION INTERNAL

 MRS BHARTI KOUL,             PGT (PHY)                                          

MRS   VINOO GOSWAMI        TGT (S.St)                           

MRS.   NEELAM SHARMA      TGT (HINDI)

MRS.POONAM                        (H.M)

MR. RAVI SAINI                      (PRT)                                                                 

MR. HARMESH KUMAR,       SUB STAFF 

(INCHARGE)

Members

5

OTHER EXTERNAL EXAMINATION

 MRS.CHANDRA THAPA      (PGT BIOLOGY)                                                                                                   

MRS.RITU THAKUR               (TGT MATHS) 

MRS.PRITHA KAUNDAL       (TGT SC)

(INCHARGE)

Members

6

ADMISSIONS

MRS. .DHANPREET KAUR ,  PGT (ECO)  

MRS. VANDANA                 (TGT S.SC) RTE                                                  

MRS.DEEPA             TGT (AE) TC/ADM                                                        MRS.POONAM                        (H.M)                    

MS.PARVEEN SAINI              PRT                                                           

MS. NISHA                               (OFFICE STAFF)

MR. SULTAN                            SUB STAFF

 

(INCHARGE)

Members

7

TIME TABLE            

MRS.  PARUL                             PGT (COMM)                                          

MRS. VINOO GOSWAMI          TGT(S.St.)                                       

MRS  INDERDEEP KAUR        TGT(MATHS)                                  

MRS. RITU THAKUR                 TGT MATHS)

 

(INCHARGE)

Members

 

8

LEAVE ARRANGEMENT                                                  

 MRS. SIMMI MALHOTRA  (PGT MATHS)

MRS.YAKSHI BHATIA               (P.E.T. )                                                           

MRS. INDU                                    (LIB)

 

(INCHARGE)

Members

 

9

MORNING ASSEMBLY                                                       

MRS.KALPANA SHARMA,        (PGT ENG)

MRS.MAYA DEVI ,                       (PGT HINDI)

MRS. ANIL KUMAR             ( MUSIC TEACHER)

MRS. YAKSHI BHATIYA            (PET)

MR. BHUPINDER                ( COACH)

 

(INCHARGE)

Members

10

SANITATION/CLEANLINESS

MRS. CHANDRA THAPA           (PGT BIO)

MR. VIJAY SINGH                           TGT(SKT)                                                 

MRS. DEEPA SHARMA                 TGT(AE)                                      

MS.ANJU BALA,                              TGT(HINDI)                               

MS.ANNU DEVI MEENA               PRT                                                         

MR. JAI BHAGWAN                       ATTDT.

(INCHARGE)

Members

 

 

 

 

11

ACADEMICS  LOSS  COMPENSATION PROGRAMME

 MRS.PARUL        (PGT COMM)                                                           

MRS. POONAM    (HM)

MRS BABITA    (PRT)

(INCHARGE)

Members

12

PHOTOGRAPHY& 

PRESS REPORT WRITING                                                         

MRS. PRAGYA PURNENDU(TGT HINDI)

MRS. DIVYA ABAAN   (TGT ENG)

MRS.SHIVANGI (COMP. INS.)

MR. SARBJEET(PRT)                                                                                                   

(INCHARGE)

 

Members

13

UBI, SHALA DARPAN & WEBSITE MAINTENANCE               

 MS.SUSHMA NEGI                      (PGT CS)                                               

DR.BRIJ PAL SUTHAR                   (TGT ENG)

MRS. BABITA                                      (PRT)

MR.RAVI SAINI                                (PRT)                                                

MS.NISHA YADAV                           JSO                                                   

MRS. SHIVANGI                                  COMP. INS. SR.                    

MRS.   BINDU KHANNA, COMP.INS.           COMP  INS PRIMARY

(INCHARGE)

Members

14

CANTEEN COMMITTEE

MRS. ,YAKSHI BHATIYA          TGT(PET)

MRS. LAXMI KALA ,                    TGT

MS. PREETI PANDFY                  PRT                                                                                          

MRS. ANNU MEENA                   PRT                  

(INCHARGE)

Members

15

. HEALTH CLUB AND MEDICAL CHECKUP, FIRST AID

MS.RITU THAKUR     (TGT MATHS)   

MRS. PREETI PANDEY     PRT         

MRS. SNEHA                       NURSE

DOCTOR

FIRST AID

MRS. PRITHA                      TGT SC.                                                                                                     

MR. TAJ MOHAMMAD      SUB STAFF

(INCHARGE)

Members

16

ECO CLUB/BEAUTIFICATION/

GARDENING CLUB

MRS. CHANDRA THAPA, PGT (BIO)

MRS. PRITHA                    TGT(SCI)                                                                                                                                            

MRS SANGEETA               TGT SST)        

MRS DEEPA SHARMA     TGT (AE)

(INCHARGE)

Members

17

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

MS. INDU BALA ,           LIBRARIAN

MS.SIMMI MALHOTRA                     PGT(MATHS)

MRS. BHARTI KOUL,                         PGT (PHY)

MRS. MAYA DEVI .                              PGT INDI

MRS. PARUL SETHI,                           PGT (COMM)                                                                                               

MRS. MRS. DIVYA ABAAN,               TGT(ENG)                                                                          

HEAD MISTRESS / MRS NEERJA   PRT

MRS .SUDESH,                                     PRT

 

 

(INCHARGE)

Members

18

ADVENTURE CLUB CUM EXCURSION COMMITTEE               

MR.B.N.LUCKY              PGT CHEM,    

MRS. DIVYA ABAAN,                     TGT(ENG)

 MRS. SAVITA SHARMA,               PRT

MR. VIJAY KUMAR,                        TGT (SKT)

(INCHARGE)

Members

 

 

19

SCOUTS & GUIDE

(GUIDES) Ic MRS MAYA DEVI, P.GT(HINDI)                                                                                                      

MS.  ANJU BALA                               TGT (HINDI)                                                                                                      

MS. SARITA SOOD                          (PRT)                                                                                                       

MS. SAVITA SHARMA                    (PRT)                                                                                                       

MRS. PREETI PANDAY                                (PRT)                                                                                                       

MS PARVEEN  ,                                                (PRT

MRS. SUDESH  ,                     (PRT)

(SCOUTS)                                                                                                     

Ic  MR.B.N.LUCKY               PGT CHEM                                                                                                      

MR. VIJAY KUMAR                         TGT(SKT)                                                                                                      

MR.RAVI KUMAR                            ( PRT)

(INCHARGE)

Members

20

GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING                           

MR. B.N.LUCKY PGT 

MS.  COUNSELLOR

MRS. SANGEETA ,TGT(SST)

 

(INCHARGE)

Members

21

DISCIPLINE

MRS.YAKSHI BHATIA,              TGT (PHE),

MRS  DIVYA ABAN,                        TGT (ENG.)

MR. BHUPINDER                           COACH

MRS. INDERDEEP                          TGT( MATHS)                                                                                

(INCHARGE)

Members

22

PARENT TEACHER MEETING

MRS PARUL  PGT(COMM)  

MRS. VINOO GOSWAMI,              TGT(S.SCI)                                                                                                   

MRS.SAVITA SHARMA,                 PRT

 

(INCHARGE)

Members

23

TEACHING AIDS /AUDIO/VIDEO

MRS PARUL   PGT(COMM)         

MRS. VINOO G.                  TGT(SST) 

MRS. VANDANA           TGT (SST)

 

(INCHARGE)

Members

24

 AEP

MR. SIMMI MALHOTRA (PGT MATHS)/     

MR B.N.LUCKY PGT (CHEM)

(INCHARGE)

 

25

EQUIP AND READINESS  PROGRAMME

MRS. PRAGYA                (TGT(HINDI)

MRS. DIVYA   ABAAN    TGT (ENG )

MRS. LAXMI  SHARMA  TGT (S.SC)        

MRS. MRS VEENA SH.    TGT(Sci)                                                                                                                                                       MRS. SANGEETA             TGT (MATHS)

                                                                                                                                             

(INCHARGE)

Members

26

N.C.C.                                                                                      

DR. BRIJ PAL SUTHAR               TGT( ENG)

(INCHARGE)

 

27

VIDYALAYA PATRIKA

MRS. MAYA                        (PGT HINDI)

MRS. KALPANA                (PGT ENG)

DR. BRIJ PAL SUTHER  (TGT ENG)        

MS. ANJU BALA                (TGT HINDI)    

MR. VIJAY                           (TGT SKT)

(INCHARGE)

Members

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                    (JUGAL KISHOR)

                                                                                             PRINCIPAL